School Structure

Click on the image below to view a larger version.

Staff List 2019/20

Senior Leadership Team

Andrea Parker – Lead Headteacher, Bonneville Jessop Stockwell Federation Partnership Designated Safeguarding Leader

Kate Daly – Deputy Headteacher, Assessment, Extended Services

Frank Connelly – Senior Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion, LAC Designated Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Zenia McIntosh – Assistant Headteacher Key Stage 2, Head of Standards Bonneville Jessop Stockwell Federation Partnership

Rebecca Hughes – Lower Key Stage 2 Senior Leader, Year 3 Additional Teacher

Martine Auton – Assistant Headteacher Early Years & Key Stage 1, Attendance and Punctuality Officer, 2nd Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Management Team

Jacqui Napier – Creative Curriculum Subject Leader

Amanda Monet – Spanish Subject Leader

Alice Henderson – Maths Subject Leader

Jennifer Ingham – English Subject Leader

Leila Cramer/ Louise Corbett – Science Subject Leader

Class Allocations

Click for full size chart

 

Whole School Additional Adults

HLTAs 
Louise Campbell – Pastoral / UKS2
Sarah Keogh-Milne – EAL/LKS2
Sonia Da Silva – Outdoor learning/ EYFS
Tania Romero – Spanish Tutor

Sports Coach
Junior Wright

Inclusion Teaching Assistants
Christine Phillips
Elspet Cowan
Valeria Atella
Heather Smith
Alexia Foiseau
Zana Gjetaj

Nicholas Braithite

Jerome Marshall

 

Resource Officers
Ann Anderson
Lynn Bennady-Manar

Early Years Educators
Beverley Leslie Maycock
Sabrina Nunes
Florence McCarthy

Mid-Day Meals Supervisors
Susan Edwards
Margaret Dodson

Office Staff
Leanna Oomajee – Administrative Officer (Finance)
Natasha Parker – Administrative Officer (Finance)
Shobnom Wahid – Administrative Officer (Pupils and Parents)

Bonneville Around School Cafe
Louisa Campbell, Christine Phillips, Sarah Keogh-Milne, Anne Anderson, Jerome Marshall, Nicholas Brathite

National Standard for Enterprise Education

Advanced Healthy Schools

Bronze Star Award for Sustainable Travel to School

Lambeth Natural Thinkers

School Games Gold

Genderaction

NACE